UPHA Chapter Five Horse Show, 2016

Live feed available through: Seehorse Video

Horse show photos available through: Howard Schatzberg Photography

Complete schedule available through: Chapter Five Prize List

Wednesday -- 10:00AM Horse Rider Placing
17. ASB Five Gaited Country Pleasure CH Allied Heir Strike Amanda Vestal 1st


Wednesday -- 6:30PM
Horse Rider Placing
20. Five Gaited Show Pleasure Adult CH Summit Up Piper Borgedon 3rd
22. ASB Three Gaited Amateur WCC CH The Mighty Mouse Hannah Houske 1st
30. ASB Three Gaited Country Pleasure Adult I'm Just Sayin' Stephanie Davidson 4th


Thursday -- 10:00AM
Horse Rider Placing
38. ASB Park Pleasure Amateur WC CH Undulata's Fashion Plate Cindy Shelby 1st
58. ASB Three Gaited Show Pleasure Limit Horse RWC CH Cloverleaf's Master and Commander Hannah Houske 3rd
61. Three Gaited Country Pleasure Limit Rider CH Sir Winston C Hallie Everett 3rd


Thursday -- 6:30PM
Horse Rider Placing
65. ASB Three Gaited Country Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Radiant Joy Emme Stoy 4th
66. ASB Five Gaited Junior Exhibitor Stonecroft Hypnotic Camille Talkington Good Ride!


Friday -- 10:00AM
Horse Rider Placing
95. Open English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor No Cover Charge Kelsi DeStefano 2nd
110. ASB Five Gaited Country Pleasure Championship CH Allied Heir Strike Amanda Vestal Champion!


Friday -- 6:30PM
Horse Rider Placing
115. ASB Country Pleasure Adult Championship I'm Just Sayin' Stephanie Davidson Reserve Champion!
123. ASB Three Gaited Amateur Championship WCC CH The Mighty Mouse Hannah Houske Reserve Champion!


Saturday -- 9:00AM
Horse Rider Placing
133. ASB Country Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship Radiant Joy Emme Stoy 3rd
139. Open English Pleasure AM/Jr. Ex. Championship No Cover Charge Kelsi DeStefano Champion!
145. ASB Park Pleasure Amateur Championship WC CH Undulata's Fashion Plate Cindy Shelby Champion!


Saturday: Academy Session
Horse Rider Placing
203. Equitation W/T/C 17 & Under Stella Mackenzie Carter 5th
204. Horsemanship W/T/C 17 & Under Stella Mackenzie Carter 4th
209. Academy Equitation W/T 9 & 10 Molly Ava Pammenter 1st
210. Academy Horsemanship W/T 9 & 10 Molly Ava Pammenter 2nd
213. Academy Equitation W/T 8 & Under On Lead Stella Caroline Hux 1st
Molly Olivia Hux 3rd
Molly Ellie Kate Scarborough 2nd
214. Academy Horsemanship W/T 8 & Under On Lead Stella Caroline Hux 3rd
Molly Olivia Hux 1st
Molly Ellie Kate Scarborough 3rd


Saturday -- 6:00PM
Horse Rider Placing
157. ASB Five Gaited Show Pleasure Adult Championship CH Summit Up Piper Borgedon Reserve Champion!